Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Ohio Northern University

Top Stories Desktop

Top Stories

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
vs. All-Ohio Championships - Day 2
1st of 12, 146 Pts.
Delaware, Ohio
at Bucknell Bison Classic - Day 1
vs. All-Ohio Championships - Day 2
5th of 12, 70 Pts.
Delaware, Ohio
at Bucknell Bison Classic - Day 1
Apr. 13
After Round 1
at Illinois Wesleyan Spring Fling - Day 1
12th of 21, 325 Strokes
Ironwood G.C. - Normal, Ill.
John Carroll John Carroll
2
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
7
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
5
John Carroll at John Carroll
3
Marietta Marietta
13
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
18
Senior Day
Marietta Marietta
1
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
13
John Carroll John Carroll
1
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
13
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
11
John Carroll at John Carroll
4
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
5
John Carroll at John Carroll
4
John Carroll John Carroll
7
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
3
at Bucknell Bison Classic - Day 2
at Bucknell Bison Classic - Day 2
at Illinois Wesleyan Spring Fling - Day 2
Ironwood G.C. - Normal, Ill.
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Alma (Mich.) at Alma (Mich.)
Rescheduled from 3/19
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Wilmington at Wilmington
Rescheduled from 4/11
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Alma (Mich.) at Alma (Mich.)
Rescheduled from 3/19
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Wilmington at Wilmington
Rescheduled from 4/11
Apr. 15
11 am
at Otterbein Tax Bracket Challenge
Northstar GC - Sunbury
Apr. 16
3:30 PM
Otterbein Otterbein
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Otterbein Otterbein
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Otterbein at Otterbein
Apr. 17
3:30 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Otterbein at Otterbein
Otterbein Otterbein
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Otterbein at Otterbein
Baldwin Wallace Baldwin Wallace
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Baldwin Wallace at Baldwin Wallace
at Mike Becraft Invitational - Day 1
4th Annual
at Mike Becraft Invitational - Day 1
4th Annual
at Mike Becraft Invitational - Day 2
4th Annual
at Mike Becraft Invitational - Day 2
4th Annual
Apr. 20
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Capital at Capital
Apr. 20
1:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Capital at Capital
Apr. 20
1:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Mount Union at Mount Union
Mount Union Mount Union
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Senior / Alumni Day
Capital Capital
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Apr. 20
3:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Capital at Capital
Capital Capital
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Apr. 21
at DePauw (Ind.) Spring Invitational
Pebble Brook G.C. - Noblesville, Ind.
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Baldwin Wallace at Baldwin Wallace
Rescheduled from 4/3
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Baldwin Wallace at Baldwin Wallace
Rescheduled from 4/3
Apr. 22
3:30 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Baldwin Wallace at Baldwin Wallace
Rescheduled from 4/11
Apr. 23
3:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Calvin (Mich.) at Calvin (Mich.)
Apr. 23
5:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Calvin (Mich.) at Calvin (Mich.)
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Wittenberg at Wittenberg
Defiance Defiance
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Wilmington Wilmington
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
at Ashland Open - Day 1
at Ashland Open - Day 1
Apr. 26
vs. OAC Championships - Day 1
West Lafayette, Ohio River Greens G.C.
at Ashland Open - Day 2
at Ashland Open - Day 2
Apr. 27
vs. OAC Championships - Day 2
West Lafayette, Ohio River Greens G.C.
Apr. 27
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Apr. 27
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Apr. 27
11:00 AM
Mount Union Mount Union
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Senior Day
Apr. 27
11:00 AM
Mount Union Mount Union
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Senior Day
Mount Union Mount Union
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Apr. 27
1:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Mount Union at Mount Union
Mount Union Mount Union
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Apr. 27
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Mount Union at Mount Union
Apr. 27
4:30 PM
Capital Capital
Ohio Northern vs. Ohio Northern
Ashland, Ohio
Apr. 28
vs. OAC Championships - Day 3
West Lafayette, Ohio River Greens G.C.
Apr. 28
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Oberlin at Oberlin
Apr. 30
3:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Mt. St. Joseph at Mt. St. Joseph
Apr. 30
3:30 PM
TBA TBA
Ohio Northern vs. Ohio Northern
TBA OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Apr. 30
3:30 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Defiance at Defiance
Apr. 30
5:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Mt. St. Joseph at Mt. St. Joseph
May. 01
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Semifinals
May. 01
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Semifinals
vs. OAC Outdoor Championships - Day 1
Tiffin, Ohio
vs. OAC Outdoor Championships - Day 1
Tiffin, Ohio
May. 02
4:30 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Ohio Wesleyan at Ohio Wesleyan
Rescheduled from 4/7
vs. OAC Outdoor Championships - Day 2
Tiffin, Ohio
vs. OAC Outdoor Championships - Day 2
Tiffin, Ohio
vs. OAC Championships - Day 1
West Lafayette, Ohio River Greens G.C.
May. 03
1:00 PM
TBA TBA
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
OAC Tournament - Semifinals at ONU
May. 03
4:30 PM
TBA TBA
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
OAC Tournament - Semifinals at ONU
vs. OAC Championships - Day 2
West Lafayette, Ohio River Greens G.C.
May. 04
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Finals
May. 04
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Finals
May. 04
10:00 AM
TBA TBA
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
OAC Tournament - Finals at ONU
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Heidelberg at Heidelberg
Heidelberg Heidelberg
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
May. 04
2:00 PM
TBA TBA
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
OAC Tournament - Finals at ONU
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Heidelberg at Heidelberg
Heidelberg Heidelberg
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
vs. OAC Championships - Day 3
West Lafayette, Ohio River Greens G.C.
May. 09
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Day 1
May. 09
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Day 1
at Baldwin Wallace Twilight
at Baldwin Wallace Twilight
May. 10
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Day 2
May. 10
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Day 2
May. 11
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Day 3
May. 11
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Day 3
at Mount Union Final Qualifier
at Mount Union Final Qualifier
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
5
John Carroll at John Carroll
3
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
11
John Carroll at John Carroll
4
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Wilmington at Wilmington
Rescheduled from 4/11
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Wilmington at Wilmington
Rescheduled from 4/11
Otterbein Otterbein
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Otterbein Otterbein
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Capital Capital
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Capital Capital
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Wittenberg at Wittenberg
Defiance Defiance
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Apr. 27
1:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Mount Union at Mount Union
Apr. 27
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Mount Union at Mount Union
Apr. 28
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Oberlin at Oberlin
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Defiance at Defiance
May. 02
4:30 PM
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
Ohio Wesleyan at Ohio Wesleyan
Rescheduled from 4/7
Heidelberg Heidelberg
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
Heidelberg Heidelberg
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
May. 09
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Day 1
May. 10
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Day 2
May. 11
TBA
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
TBA vs. TBA
TBA OAC Tournament - Day 3
Muskingum Muskingum
55
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
70
Wilmington Wilmington
55
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
71
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
66
Capital at Capital
81
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
85
Baldwin Wallace at Baldwin Wallace
90
Marietta Marietta
75
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
85
Heidelberg Heidelberg
65
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
71
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
78
#18 Mount Union at #18 Mount Union
96
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
53
Otterbein at Otterbein
65
#3 John Carroll #3 John Carroll
82
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
75
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
76
Wilmington at Wilmington
80
Baldwin Wallace Baldwin Wallace
64
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
86
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
90
Muskingum at Muskingum
82
Olivet (Mich.) Olivet (Mich.)
50
Ohio Northern vs. Ohio Northern
66
Miami Gardens, FL Cruzin' Classic (Barry University)
vs. Ohio Bowling Conference V
15th of 16, 6203 Pins
Columbus Palace Lanes
at Alma Scotty Classic
5th of 12, 6380 Pins
Jax 60 - Jackson, Mich.
vs. Ohio Bowling Conference IV
12th of 17, 6277 Pins
Columbus Palace Lanes
vs. Greater Pittsburgh Classic
7th of 11, 6169 Pins
Greensburg, Pa. Hillview Lanes
vs. Lehigh Valley Collegiate Tier 1 - Day 2
24th of 28, 7488 Pins
Whitehall, Pa. Jordan Lanes
vs. Lehigh Valley Collegiate Tier 1 - Day 1
26th of 28, 4113 Pins
Whitehall, Pa. Jordan Lanes
vs. Roto Grip Keystone Classic Tier 1 - Day 2
27th of 29, 7386 Pins
Allentown, Pa. Haja Rose Bowl
vs. Roto Grip Keystone Classic Tier 1 - Day 1
27th of 29, 4181 Pins
Allentown, Pa. Haja Rose Bowl
vs. Ohio Bowling Conference III
13th of 18, 6598 Pins
Columbus Palace Lanes
at Wright State Raider Classic - Day 2
18th of 20, 7102 Pins
Beaver Vu Lanes - Beavercreek
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
38
Wilmington at Wilmington
14
Otterbein Otterbein
6
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
49
Senior Day / Youth Day
Marietta Marietta
21
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
17
Homecoming; OAC Game of the Week
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
27
Muskingum at Muskingum
17
OAC Game of the Week
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
14
#14 John Carroll at #14 John Carroll
44
Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
0
#2 Mount Union at #2 Mount Union
35
Baldwin Wallace Baldwin Wallace
31
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern
21
Heidelberg Heidelberg
35
Ohio Northern at Ohio Northern