2021 OAC Baseball Tournament

Wednesday-Saturday, May 19-22, 2021 - at Campus Sites

Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

| Tournament Site |

Wednesday, May 19 - Quarterfinals

  • #5 Heidelberg def. #4 Baldwin Wallace, 7-3
  • #6 John Carroll def. #3 Ohio Northern, 8-3 | Box Score | Recap |

Thursday, May 20 - Semifinals

  • #2 Mount Union def. #5 Heidelberg, 5-4
  • #1 Marietta def. #6 John Carroll, 10-3

Friday, May 21 - Finals (Best of 3) at marietta

  • Game 1 - #2 Mount Union at #1 Marietta, 1 pm
  • Game 2 - #2 Mount Union at #1 Marietta, 4 pm

Saturday, May 22

  • Game 3 - #2 Mount Union at #1 Marietta, 1 pm

All-Tournament Team

TBA

Tickets:  A limited number of spectators will be allowed to attend the games based on the OAC's COVID-19 policy. Each player will receive two admissions each game. No tickets will be available to the general public.


2019 Ohio Athletic Conference Baseball Tournament

Thursday-Saturday, May 9-11, 2019 - at Baldwin Wallace

| OAC Tournament Site |

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

Thursday, May 9

  • Game 1 - #4 Otterbein def. #1 Baldwin Wallace, 10 am, 2-1 | Box Score |
  • Game 2 - #3 Ohio Northern def. #2 Heidelberg, 9-5 | Box Score | Recap | Photos |


Friday, May 10

  • Game 3 - #4 Otterbein def. #3 Ohio Northern, 7-1 | Box Score | Recap | Photos |
  • Game 4 - #2 Heidelberg def. #1 Baldwin Wallace, 11-3 | Box Score | - Baldwin Wallace eliminated
  • Game 5 - #2 Heidelberg def. #3 Ohio Northern, 10-0| Box Score | - Ohio Northern eliminated

Saturday, May 11

  • Game 6 - #4 Otterbein v #2 Heidelberg, Noon | Live Stats |
  • Game 7 - Game 6 Winner v Game 6 Loser, 3 pm | Live Stats | - If Necessary

All-Tournament Team

 

 


2018 OAC Tournament

Thursday-Saturday, May 10-12 - at Otterbein

| OAC Tournament Site |

Double Elimination - Champion receives automatic bid to NCAA III Tournament

Thursday, May 10 - Day One

  • Game 1 - #1 Otterbein def. #4 Ohio Northern, 4-2 | Box Score |
  • Game 2 - #3 Baldwin Wallace def. #2 Marietta, 19-5 | Box Score |


Friday, May 8

  • Game 3 - #3 Baldwin Wallace def. #1 Otterbein, 22-8 | Box Score |
  • Game 4 - #2 Marietta def. #4 Ohio Northern, 2-0 | Box Score |
  • Game 5 - #1 Otterbein def. #2 Marietta, 5-3 | Box Score |

Saturday, May 9

  • Game 6 - #3 Baldwin Wallace def. #1 Otterbein, 15-6 | Box Score |

All-Tournament Team

C - Justin Feltner (OTT)
INF - Geoff Snyder (MAR)
INF - Spencer Badia (BW, Co-MVP)
INF - Connor Brett (OTT)
INF - Luke Klinehoffer (ONU)
INF  Damian Yenzi (MAR)
OF - Alex Marcum (BW, Co-MVP)
OF - Chase Knodle (BW)
OF - Bryan Stopar (OTT)
OF - Dudley Taw (BW)
P - Evan Lovick (BW)
P - Scott Oberhelman (MAR)
P - Nate Bye (ONU)
P - Collin Hoffmann (OTT)