Staff Directory
Administration
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Tom Simmons |
Athletic Director
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-2450 | t-simmons@onu.edu |
Kourtney Wilson |
Assistant Athletic Director / Senior Women’s Administrator
|
419-772-2725 | k-wilson.6@onu.edu |
Ron Beaschler |
Head Wrestling Coach / Asst. AD for Compliance
|
419-772-2453 | r-beaschler@onu.edu |
Chad Bucci |
Head Men's & Women's Golf Coach / Asst. AD for Merchandise and Facilities
|
419-772-2761 | c-bucci@onu.edu |
Jeff Coleman |
Director of Development-Athletics
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-2693 | j-coleman@onu.edu |
Luke Green-Lauber |
Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
|
419-772-2452 | l-green-lauber@onu.edu |
Tim Glon |
Director of Sports Information
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-2046 | t-glon@onu.edu |
Karen Walters |
Executive Athletics Specialist
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-2444 | k-walters.2@onu.edu |
Athletic Training
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Krisi Hatem, AT |
Head Athletic Trainer, Healthcare Administrator
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-4215 | k-hatem@onu.edu |
Chanda West, AT |
Women's Soccer, Swimming & Diving, Softball
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-2439 | c-west@onu.edu |
Samantha Harshbarger, AT |
Football, Swimming & Diving, Women's Lacrosse
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-3135 | s-harshbarger@onu.edu |
Tiffani Sawmiller, AT |
Women's Basketball, Baseball
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-2445 | t-sawmiller@onu.edu |
Logan Nagel, AT |
Men's Soccer, Men's Basketball, Tennis
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-1191 | l-nagel@onu.edu |
Rachael Graham, AT |
Cross Country, Wrestling, Outdoor Track & Field
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-2447 | r-graham.6@onu.edu |
Baseball
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Gene Stechschulte |
Head Baseball Coach
|
419-772-2442 | e-stechschulte@onu.edu |
Patrick Lavelle |
Assistant Baseball Coach
|
419-772-3075 | p-lavelle@onu.edu |
Hunter Bedell |
Assistant Baseball Coach
|
419-772-2775 | h-bedell@onu.edu |
Men's Basketball
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Neal Young |
Head Men's Basketball Coach
|
419-772-2454 | n-young.3@onu.edu |
Jon Tropf |
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
|
419-772-1497 | j-tropf.1@onu.edu |
Isaiah Boxell |
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
|
i-boxell@onu.edu | |
Guy Neal |
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
|
g-neal@onu.edu |
Women's Basketball
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Mark Huelsman |
Head Women's Basketball Coach
|
419-772-3508 | m-huelsman.1@onu.edu |
Cassie Lastivka |
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
|
419-772-2446 | c-lastivka@onu.edu |
Jerry Scheve |
Volunteer Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
|
Men's and Women's Bowling
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Derek May |
Assistant Men's and Women's Bowling Coach
|
d-may.1@onu.edu |
Men's and Women's Cross Country
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Maus |
Head Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
|
419-772-2451 | j-maus@onu.edu |
Molly Amidon |
Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
|
419-772-3509 | m-amidon@onu.edu |
Emily Richards |
Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
|
419-772-2451 | e-richards.3@onu.edu |
Tessa Pitcovich |
Volunteer Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
|
330-842-9079 | t-pitcovich@onu.edu |
Football
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Andy Fries |
Head Football Coach
|
419-772-2448 | a-fries.1@onu.edu |
Glenn Scheutzow |
Assistant Football Coach
|
419-772-2770 | g-scheutzow@onu.edu |
Robbie Brown |
Assistant Football Coach
|
419-772-2506 | r-brown.19@onu.edu |
Shawn Glosek |
Assistant Football Coach
|
419-772-2506 | s-glosek@onu.edu |
Von Thomas |
Assistant Football Coach
|
v-thomas@onu.edu | |
Denny Compston |
Assistant Football Coach
|
419-772-2452 | d-compston@onu.edu |
Holton Watson |
Assistant Football Coach
|
419-772-2697 | h-watson.1@onu.edu |
Tom Heffelfinger |
Assistant Football Coach
|
Men's and Women's Golf
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Chad Bucci |
Head Men's & Women's Golf Coach / Asst. AD for Merchandise and Facilities
|
419-772-2761 | c-bucci@onu.edu |
Men's Lacrosse
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Nat St. Laurent |
Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
|
419-772-1025 | n-stlaurent@onu.edu |
Cooper Heck |
Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
|
419-772-2773 | c-heck@onu.edu |
Hunter Noteware |
Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
|
419-772-3569 | h-noteware@onu.edu |
Sam St. Croix |
Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
|
s-stcroix@onu.edu |
Women's Lacrosse
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Margo Vandeveld |
Head Women's Lacrosse Coach
|
419-772-3076 | m-vandeveld@onu.edu |
Men's Soccer
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Chris Matejka |
Head Men's Soccer Coach
|
419-772-4274 | c-matejka@onu.edu |
Seth Owings |
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
|
419-772-1192 | s-owings@onu.edu |
Damon Spaeth |
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
|
419-772-1192 | d-spaeth@onu.edu |
Women's Soccer
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Tierney |
Head Women's Soccer Coach
|
419-772-2558 | b-tierney.1@onu.edu |
Cameron Hunter |
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
|
419-772-1699 | c-hunter.3@onu.edu |
Softball
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Jackie Price |
Head Softball Coach
|
419-772-2459 | j-mangola@onu.edu |
Erica Cross |
Assistant Softball Coach
|
419-772-2771 | e-bryan@onu.edu |
Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Austin Veltman |
Head Swimming & Diving Coach
|
419-772-3132 | a-veltman@onu.edu |
Erin Chrissobolis |
Assistant Swimming Coach
|
419-772-2726 | e-chrissobolis@onu.edu |
Erik Richards |
Assistant Diving Coach
|
419-772-3132 | e-richards.4@onu.edu |
Men's and Women's Tennis
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Sean Swisher |
Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
|
419-772-2449 | s-swisher@onu.edu |
Toma Hainline |
Assistant Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
|
419-772-2449 | t-hainline@onu.edu |
Men's and Women's Track & Field
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Maus |
Head Track & Field and Cross Country Coach
|
419-772-2451 | j-maus@onu.edu |
Molly Amidon |
Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
|
419-772-3509 | m-amidon@onu.edu |
Jason Fisher |
Assistant Track & Field Coach
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-2455 | j-fisher.13@onu.edu |
Will Buelsing |
Assistant Track & Field Coach
Ohio Northern University
|
419-772-2481 | w-buelsing@onu.edu |
Emily Richards |
Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
|
419-772-2451 | e-richards.3@onu.edu |
Tessa Pitcovich |
Volunteer Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
|
330-842-9079 | t-pitcovich@onu.edu |
Volleyball
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Sophie Windover |
Head Volleyball Coach
|
419-772-2638 | s-windover@onu.edu |
Lynsey Trusty |
Assistant Volleyball Coach
|
419-772-2638 | l-trusty@onu.edu |
Wrestling
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Ron Beaschler |
Head Wrestling Coach / Asst. AD for Compliance
|
419-772-2453 | r-beaschler@onu.edu |
Kyle Kwiat |
Assistant Wrestling Coach
|
419-772-1877 | k-kwiat@onu.edu |
Jay Salge |
Assistant Wrestling Coach
|
||
Schuyler Caprella |
Assistant Wrestling Coach
|
s-caprella@onu.edu |