2019 Baldwin Wallace John Summa Invitational - Ohio Northern Individual Results
141
- Brandon Bartlome (4-2)
- Lost by fall to Riley Lomenick (Wabash), 5:48
- Won by dec. over William Hardin (Oswego State), 20-17
- Won by dec. over Jacob Stephenson (Wabash), 9-5
- Won by maj. dec. over Cameron Poulton (Ohio Northern), 14-0
- Won by injury default over Vincent Mion Thiel)
- Lost by fall to #1 Jared Donahue (Wheeling Jesuit), 1:48
- Cameron Poulton (0-2)
- Lost by maj. dec.to Brandon Bartlome (Ohio Northern), 14-0
- Lost by tech fall to #2 Brandon Tenney (Wheeling Jesuit), 16-0
149
- Jevyn Pratt (2-2)
- Lost by fall to Sam Russell (Wabash), 2:14
- Lost by dec. to #2 Christian Rivera (Wheeling Jesuit), 11-4
- Won by fall over Daniel Choi (Washington & Jefferson), 1:32
- Won by dec. over Collin Maggison (Wabash), 10-4
157
- Shaun Wagner (3-1)
- Lost by fall to Dylan Taylor (Wheeling Jesuit), 3:34
- Won by dec. over #2 Zach Mackall (Waynesburg), 8-3
- Won by dec. over Mike Galton (Alfred State), 4-2
- Won by fall over Bryce Whittman (Ohio Wesleyan)
- Dylan Dolph (2-2)
- Lost by maj. dec. to Mike Galton (Alfred State), 11-2
- Won by dec. over Chase Haehnle (Mount St. Joseph), 9-6
- Won by dec. over Chase Haimerl (Ohio Northern), 6-4
- Lost by dec. to Zack Brown (Brockport State), 2-0
- Chase Haimerl (1-2)
- Lost by dec. to Dylan Dolph (Ohio Northern), 6-4
- Won by fall over Garren Moody (Thomas More), 6:01
- Lost by Flynn Hamilton (Lourdes), 2:38
- Schuyler Caprella (0-2)
- Lost by dec. to Kody Wagner (Wabash), 13-7
- Lost by fall to Dylan Taylor (Wheeling Jesuit), 1:28
- Tim Vlasek (0-2)
- Lost by fall to Alex Barr (Wabash), 4:11
- Lost by tech fall to Jason Miller (Thiel), 18-3
- Rhett Roeder (0-2)
- Lost by fall to Blake Miller (Wheeling Jesuit), 2:13
- Lost by maj. dec. to Mike Galton (Alfred State), 12-4
165
- Jordan Hardrick (4-1)
- Won by dec. over Daylan Schurg (Wabash), 4-3
- Lost by dec. to Jimmy Traub (Thomas More), 5-1
- Won by maj. dec. over Jordan Kayes (Brockport State), 12-4
- Won by dec. over Anthony Cicciarelli (Wabash), 8-3 tb-1
- Won by injury default over Austin Bonacci (Thiel), 4:25
174
- Connor Kwiat (2-2)
- Lost by dec. to Casey Provost (Brockport State), 8-2
- Won by dec. over James Despain (Wabash), 13-6
- Lost by tech fall to Anthony Welsh (Waynesburg), 20-3
- Won by fall over Brett Lampe (Thomas More), 1:10
- Bret Lane (0-2)
- Lost by fall to Dylan Prosper (Thiel), 1:11
- Lost by fall to Tim Collins (Brockport State), 3:31
197
- Chris Mueller (0-2)
- Lost by dec. to Chris Wilson (Wabash), 7-1
- Lost by dec. to James Lewis (Wabash), 5-1
285
- Austin Keeley (2-2)
- Lost by fall to Seth Bloor (Wheeling Jesuit), 4:53
- Lost by fall to Devan Uzelak (Wheeling Jesuit), 2:23
- Won by maj. dec. over Boaz Smart (Brockport State), 12-3
- Won by dec. over Nick Schmitt (Oswego State), 4-1