September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Adrian (Mich.) @ Delaware, Ohio | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
|
AT Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Fri. 8
|
VS Indiana-East | Final | L, 5-4 | Westwood Tennis Center - Lima | |
Sat. 9
|
VS St. Mary's (Ind.) | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Fri. 15
|
AT Hope (Mich.) Invitational - Day 1 | TBA | |||
Sat. 16
|
AT Hope (Mich.) Invitational - Day 2 | TBA | |||
Fri. 22
|
VS ITA Central Regionals - Day 1 @ St. Louis, Mo. | TBA | |||
Sat. 23
|
VS ITA Central Regionals - Day 2 @ St. Louis, Mo. | TBA | |||
Sun. 24
|
VS ITA Central Regionals - Day 3 @ St. Louis, Mo. | TBA | |||
Tue. 26
|
AT Cedarville | Final | L, 5-2 |
January 2024
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 17
|
VS Greenville (Ill.) @ Transylvania | Cancelled | Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational |
|
|
Sun. 18
|
AT Piedmont (Ga.) | Final | W, 5-4 | Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational | |
|
AT Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | W, 6-3 | Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational | |
Sat. 24
|
VS St. Francis (Ind.) @ Lexington, Ohio | Final | W, 9-0 | Lakewood Racquet Club - Lexington |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 3
|
VS Oberlin | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 10
|
VS Macalester (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 6-2 | USTA Courts 9-14 | |
Tue. 12
|
VS Washington College (Md.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 7-2 | USTA Courts 9-14 | |
Wed. 13
|
VS Wis.-La Crosse @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | Sanlando Courts 20-25 | |
|
VS Minnesota State-Moorhead @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | Final | W, 4-3 | Sanlando Courts 20-25 | |
Thu. 14
|
VS Sioux Falls (S.D.) @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | Sanlando Courts 20-25 | |
Fri. 29
|
AT Marietta * | Final | W, 7-0 |
April 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 13
|
VS John Carroll * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Thu. 18
|
AT Otterbein * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Capital * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Mon. 22
|
AT Baldwin Wallace * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 27
|
VS Mount Union * | Final | W, 9-0 | Senior Day |
May 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS John Carroll % Next Event | 12:00 PM EDT | OAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||
Sat. 4
|
VS TBA % | 10:00 AM EDT | OAC Tournament - Finals at ONU |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold