March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT Asbury (Ky.) | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Sun. 3
|
AT Asbury (Ky.) | Final | W, 10-4 | ||
|
AT Asbury (Ky.) | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 9
|
VS #19 Salve Regina (R.I.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 13-3 | Russ Matt Inv. - Lake Myrtle Main | |
Sun. 10
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | Russ Matt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #2 | |
|
VS Mt. St. Joseph @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-0 | Russ Matt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #2 | |
Mon. 11
|
VS Illinois Tech @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 8-4 | Russ Matt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #7 | |
Tue. 12
|
VS Utica (N.Y.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 13-5 | Russ Matt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #7 | |
Wed. 13
|
VS #14 Rowan (N.J.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 7-3 | Russ Matt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #1 | |
Fri. 15
|
VS MSOE (Wis.) @ Davenport, Fla. | Final | W, 9-5 | Russ Matt Inv. - NE Regional Park #1 | |
Sat. 16
|
VS Loras (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 3-0 | Russ Matt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #4 | |
|
VS Loras (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 9-3 | Russ Matt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #4 | |
Sun. 17
|
VS William Paterson (N.J.) @ Davenport, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-0 | Russ Matt Inv. - NE Regional Park #2 | |
Thu. 21
|
VS #6 Denison | Final - 10 innings | L, 7-5 | ||
Sun. 24
|
VS #3 Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
|
VS #3 Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Mon. 25
|
VS Trine (Ind.) | Final | W, 17-3 | ||
Wed. 27
|
AT Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Fri. 29
|
AT Marietta * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
|
AT Marietta * | Final | L, 12-11 |
April 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 7
|
VS Muskingum * | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
|
VS Muskingum * | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Tue. 9
|
AT Bluffton | Final - 10 innings | W, 8-7 | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT John Carroll * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
|
AT John Carroll * | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Sun. 14
|
AT Wilmington * | Final | W, 12-1 | ||
|
AT Wilmington * | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-1 | ||
Thu. 18
|
VS Otterbein * | Final | L, 9-8 | ||
|
VS Otterbein * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 20
|
VS Capital * | Final | W, 11-0 | ||
|
VS Capital * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Wed. 24
|
VS Defiance | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Thu. 25
|
VS Bluffton | Final | W, 12-4 | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Mount Union * | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
|
AT Mount Union * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Sun. 28
|
AT Oberlin | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Tue. 30
|
AT Defiance | Cancelled |
|
||
|
AT Defiance | Postponed | Postponed to 5/2 |
|
May 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 2
|
AT Defiance |
Bottom of 6th
|
14-3 | Rescheduled from 4/30 | |
Sat. 4
|
VS Heidelberg * Next Event | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
|
VS Heidelberg * | 4:00 PM EDT | |||
Thu. 9
|
VS TBA % @ TBA | TBA | OAC Tournament - Day 1 |
|
|
Fri. 10
|
VS TBA % @ TBA | TBA | OAC Tournament - Day 2 |
|
|
Sat. 11
|
VS TBA % @ TBA | TBA | OAC Tournament - Day 3 |
|
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold