2018 ONU Volleyball Tournament Schedules

ONU Invitational
Bluffton Spiketacular
Wittenberg Classic
Midwest Invitational
OAC Tournament


2018 ONU Invitational Volleyball Tournament - 39th Annual

August 31-September 1, 2018
       
ONU Sports Center, Ada, Ohio        
Hosted by Ohio Northern
       

Tournament Schedule

       
Fri., Aug. 31
         
Time Court Match Score 
Live Stats/
Box Score
   
2 pm Center Ohio Northern v Thomas More (Ky.)   | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
  South Defiance v Case Western Reserve
  | Live Stats |    
4 pm South Case Western Reserve v Thomas More (Ky.)   | Live Stats |    
6 pm  Center Ohio Northern v Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
  | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
  South Bluffton v Defiance
  | Live Stats |    
Sat., Sept. 1          
Time Court          
10:30 am  Center Ohio Northern v Defiance
  | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
  South Bluffton v Thomas More (Ky.)
  | Live Stats |    
12:30 pm Center  Ohio Northern v Case Western Reserve   | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
  South Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) v Defiance
  | Live Stats |    
2:30 pm Center Bluffton v Case Western Reserve   | Live Stats |    
  South Thomas More (Ky.) v Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)   | Live Stats |    

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 0-0
Bluffton 0-0
Case Western Reserve 0-0
Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) 0-0
Defiance 0-0
Thomas More (Ky.) 0-0

All-Tournament Team

TBA


2018 Bluffton Spiketacular

September 7-8, 2018
   
Sommer Center, Bluffton, Ohio
   
Hosted by Bluffton
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Sept. 7      
Time Court Match Score 
Live Stats/
Box Score
5 pm Court 1  Thomas More (Ky.) v Bluffton    
  Court 2 DePauw (Ind.) v Heidelberg    
7 pm Court 1 DePauw (Ind.) v Bluffton    
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v Thomas More (Ky.)    
Sat., Sept. 8      
Time Court      
10 am  Court 1 Heidelberg at Bluffton    
Noon Court 1 Heidelberg v Thomas More (Ky.)    
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v DePauw (Ind.)    
2 pm Court 1 Ohio Northern at Bluffton    
  Court 2 DePauw (Ind.) v Thomas More (Ky.)    

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 0-0
Bluffton 0-0
DePauw (Ind.) 0-0
Heidelberg 0-0
Thomas More (Ky.)  0-0

All-Tournament Team

TBA


2018 Wittenberg Fall Classic

September 14-15, 2018
   
Pam Evans Smith Arena - Springfield, Ohio    
Hosted by Wittenberg
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Sept. 14      
Time Court   Score Live Stats/
Box Score
2 pm Court 1  Thomas More (Ky.) v Mary Washington (Va.)    
4 pm Court 1 Ohio Northern v Hope (Mich.)    
  Court 2 Heidelberg v Ithaca (N.Y.)    
6 pm Court 1 Heidelberg v Mary Washington (Va.)    
  Court 2 Thomas More (Ky.) v Hope (Mich.)    
8 pm Court 2 Wittenberg v Ithaca (N.Y.)    
Sat., Sept. 15      
Time Court      
10 am  Court 1   Ithaca (N.Y.) v Mary Washington (Va.)    
  Court 2 Heidelberg v Hope (Mich.)    
Noon Court 1 Wittenberg v Thomas More (Ky.)    
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v Mary Washington (Va.)    
2 pm Court 1 Hope (Mich.) v Ithaca (N.Y.)    
4 pm Court 1 Ohio Northern v Wittenberg    

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 0-0
Heidelberg 0-0
Hope (Mich.) 0-0
Ithaca (N.Y.) 0-0
Mary Washington (Va.). 0-0
Thomas More (Ky.). 0-0
Wittenberg 0-0

All-Tournament Team


2018 Midwest Invitational

October 12-13, 2018
   
Van Noord Arena, Grand Rapids, Mich.
   
Hosted by Calvin (Mich.)
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Oct. 12
     
Time Court Match Score Live Stats/
Box Score
3 pm Van Noord Arena Calvin (Mich.) v Susquehanna (Pa.)    
5 pm Van Noord Arena Susquehanna (Pa.) v Thomas More (Ky.)    
  Hoogenboom Gym Ohio Northern v Elmhurst (Ill.)    
7:30 pm Van Noord Arena Ohio Northern v Calvin (Mich.)    
  Hoogenboom Gym Hope (Mich.) v Thomas More (Ky.)    
Sat., Oct. 13      
Time Court      
11 am Van Noord Arena Calvin (Mich.) v Elmhurst (Ill.)    
  Hoogenboom Gym Ohio Northern v Susuqehanna (Pa.)    
1 pm Van Noord Arena Ohio Northern v Hope (Mich.)    
  Hoogenboom Gym Thomas More (Ky.) v Elmhurst (Ill.)    
3:30 pm Van Noord Arena Calvin (Mich.) v Thomas More (Ky.)    
  Hoogenboom Gym Susquehanna (Pa.) v Hope (Mich.)    

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 0-0
Calvin (Mich.) 0-0
Elmhurst (Ill.) 0-0
Hope (Mich.) 0-0
Susquehanna (Pa.) 0-0
Thomas More (Ky.) 0-0

All-Tournament Team

TBA