2022 NCAA III Central Regionals - Ohio Northern Individual Results
125
- Colin Mellot (1-2)
- Lost by dec. to #6 Harrison Hadley (Heidelberg), 11-7
- Won by tech fall over Joseph Garcia (Trine), 3:18 (16-0)
- Lost by fall to #4 Ben Kamali (Alma), :49
133
- #7 Dylan Le (3-2) - 7th Place
- Won by forfeit #8 Dylan Phelps (Olivet)
- Lost by dec. to Seth Majewski (Defiance), 4-3
- Won by maj. dec. over Jake Cotsonas (Mount St. Joseph), 11-1
- Lost by dec. to #2 Blake McGee (Wabash), 4-1
- Won by dec. over Joshua Stephenson (Manchester), 4-1
141
- #3 Jacob Reed (3-1) - 2nd Place
- Lost by dec. to #1 Jordin James (Mount Union), 6-1
- Won by dec. over #2 Daniel Uribe (Wabash), 6-2
- Won by dec. over #6 Reese Wallis (Olivet), 2-1
- Won by fall over Alex Savering (Hiram), 4:19
149
- #2 Chase Sumner (3-1) - 2nd Place
- Lost by maj. dec. to #1 Michael Patrella (Baldwin Wallace), 14-4
- Won by maj. dec. over #3 Dwight Parker (Heidelberg), 12-2
- Won by fall over #7 Landyn VanWyk (Adrian), 2:34
- Won by fall over Elijah Phillips (Manchester), 1:20
157
- #4 Schuyler Caprella (4-0) - Champion
- Won by medical forfeit over #2 Luke Reicosky (John Carroll)
- Won by dec. over #1 Stanley Bleich (Baldwin Wallace), 6-2
- Won by dec. over #5 Jayce Kuehnlein (Alma), 8-3
- Won by tech fall over Roger Deck (Mt St Joseph), 2:53 (16-0)
165
- #4 Jordan Hardrick (4-2) - 5th Place
- Won by tech fall over #6 Zach Altman (Adrian), 4:33 (17-1)
- Lost by dec. to #2 Dylan Briggs (Olivet), 3-1
- Won by dec. over Montavious Yearby (Heidelberg), 3-1
- Won by medical forfeit over Calvin Huggler (Alma)
- Lost by dec. to #5 Dalton Leightner (Baldwin Wallace), SV1, 4-2
- Won by maj. dec. over Ethan Nash (Trine), 12-4
174
- Shaun Wagner (2-2)
- Lost by dec. to #4 TJ Rhamy (Heidelberg), 12-5
- Won by med. forfeit over David Reinhart (Mount Union)
- Won by dec. over Tyler Bodovetz (Ohio Wesleyan), 8-3
- Lost by dec. to #5 Raymond Arebalo (Wabash), 5-1
184
- Gavin Layman (2-2)
- Lost by dec. to #6 Blake Williams (Adrian), 7-2
- Won by dec. over Aidan Gassell (Case Western Reserve), 7-2
- Won by dec. over Andrew McFee (Muskingum), 5-0
- Lost by dec. to #4 Joey Bradberry (Otterbein), 6-2
197
- #2 Cash Thompson (3-2) - 4th Place
- Lost by dec. to #4 Jarrod Setliff (Otterbein), 4-3
- Won by fall over Caleb Tackett (Wilmington), :46
- Lost by fall to #3 Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian), 6:11
- Won by fall over #7 Boden Brown (Albion), 1:31
- Won by fall over Da`veon Parker (Heidelberg), 2:58
285
- Ben DePrest (4-2) - 7th Place
- Won by fall over Connor Bizjak (John Carroll), 2:11
- Lost by dec. to #6 Jarod Miller (Baldwin Wallace), 6-3
- Won by fall over Brandon Thomas (Otterbein), 1:52
- Won by fall over Garrett O`Connell (Mount Union), 1:18
- Won by fall over Alhaji Sidibe (Ohio Wesleyan), 2:00
- Lost by fall to #1 Max Bishop (Wabash), 4:06