Ohio Northern Individual Results - Pete Willson Invitational
133
- Cole Cochran (ONU) lost by maj. dec. to Andrew Taylor (Baldwin
Wallace), 15-7
- Cole Cochran (ONU) won by fall over Richard Thomsen (Knox),
:44
- Cole Cochran (ONU) lost by dec. to Nick Miceli (MSOE), 2-0
141
- Ryan Fowler (ONU) lost by dec. to Andrew Rodawold (North
Central), 7-5
- Ryan Fowler (ONU) lost by dec. to Bryant Roby (Mount Union),
3-1
149
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) - 8th Place
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) won by dec. over Jacob Smith (Chicago),
6-3
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) lost by dec. to Daniel Mirman (John
Carroll), 15-8
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) won by dec. over Michael Venezia (Wabash),
5-4
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) won by dec. over Hector Ruiz (Augustana),
3-1
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) lost by dec. to Tyler Johnston (Mount
Union), 3-2
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) lost by dec. to William Byrd (Wheaton),
10-6
157
- Kyler Deeter (ONU) lost by dec. to Shawn Brewer (Alma),
4-3
- Kyler Deeter (ONU) won by fall over Joe Kammerer (Mt. St.
Joseph), :46
- Kyler Detter (ONU) won by dec. over Damon Minor (Ferrum),
18-11
- Kyler Detter (ONU) lost by dec. to Kevin Sundberg (Augustana),
7-2
165
- Colt Lovejoy (ONU) - 8th Place
- Colt Lovejoy (ONU) lost by dec. to Casey Kenealy (Concordia),
8-7
- Colt Lovejoy (ONU) won by dec. over Nick Lees (Case Western),
4-0
- Colt Lovejoy (ONU) won by tech fall over Aaron Hoover (Knox),
17-2 (7:00)
- Colt Lovejoy (ONU) won by dec. over Paul Papoutsis (Chicago),
5-0
- Colt Lovejoy (ONU) won by fall over Alex Vosburgh (North
Central), 2:00
- Colt Lovejoy (ONU) lost by dec. to Sean Aiello (Wheaton),
3-0
- Coly Lovejoy (ONU) lost by fall to Casey Kenealy (Concordia),
2:10
174
- Tyler Gargano (ONU) - 6th Place
- Tyler Gargano (ONU) won by maj. dec. over Jordan Richardson
(Augustana), 10-0
- Tyler Gargano (ONU) won by maj. dec. over Eric Kirkman (North
Central), 15-3
- Tyler Gargano (ONU) won by dec. over Ben Lebrun (Baldwin
Wallace), 3-2
- Tyler Gargano (ONU) lost by dec. to Jamie Jakes (Alma),
3-2
- Tyler Gargano (ONU) lost by medical forfeit to Andrew Petit
(UW-Whitewater)
- Tyler Gargano (ONU) lost by medical forfeit to David Brunk
(Case Western)
184
- Dillon Brancheau (ONU) lost by fall to Eric Twohey (UW-La
Crosse), 3:47
- Dillon Brancheau (ONU) lost by dec. to Luke Fernandez
(Elizabethtown), 8-1
197
- Michael Pawlitz (ONU) won by maj. dec. over Darreus McCrea
(Ferrum), 8-0
- Michael Pawlitz (ONU) lost by dec. to Dustin Wozniak
(UW-Stevens Point), 6-0
- Michael Pawlitz (ONU) lost by maj. dec. to Trevor Maresh
(Alma), 12-4
285
- Cody Lovejoy (ONU) - 3rd Place
- Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by fall over Daniel Kiesling (Maranatha
Baptist), 1:08
- Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by dec. over Charles Jones (Messiah),
3-0
- Cody Lovejoy (ONU) lost by dec. to Jamison Socco (Western New
England), 7-1
- Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by fall over Josh Roberts (Mount Union),
2:40
- Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won be dec. over Sean Brooks (Mt. St.
Joseph), 7-0
- Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by fall over John Schraidt (Augustana),
3:00
- Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by dec. over Nino Majoy (Heidelberg),
6-1