2013 NCAA III Mideast Regionals - Ohio Northern Individual Results
125
- #4 Jerry Pasquale (ONU) - 6th Place
- #4 Jerry Pasquale (ONU) won by maj. dec. over Cody Barbiche
(Lycoming), 11-3
- #4 Jerry Pasquale (ONU) won by fall over #5 Kenny Arentz
(York), :45
- #4 Jerry Pasquale (ONU) lost by dec. to #1 Mathias Ellis
(Brockport), 8-4
- #4 Jerry Pasquale (ONU) lost by maj. dec. to v #3 Delian
Schneider (Heidelberg), 9-0
- #4 Jerry Pasquale (ONU) lost by dec. to #8 Kyle McNulty
(Elizabethtown), 6-4
133
- #4 Jeremy Jones (ONU) - 3rd Place
- #4 Jeremy Jones (ONU) won by fall over Nick Sutton (Thiel),
6:02
- #4 Jeremy Jones (ONU) lost by dec. to #5 Chad Lammer
(Elizabethtown), 4-3
- #4 Jeremy Jones (ONU) won by fall over Dave Exler (Lycoming),
2:20
- #4 Jeremy Jones (ONU) won by dec. over #7 Colin McDermitt
(Heidelberg), 4-2
- #4 Jeremy Jones (ONU) won by dec. over #6 Jeremy Border (MtU),
5-3 (sv)
- #4 Jeremy Jones (ONU) won by dec. over Nick Sutton (Thiel),
6-5
141
- Shaun Lee (ONU) lost by pin to #4 Jesse Meaney (Elizabethtown),
1:33
- Shaun Lee (ONU) lost by pin to Caleb Wiley (Lycoming),
1:36
149
- J.P. Hoopes (ONU) lost by maj. dec. to #2 Daniel Mirrman (John
Carroll), 16-2
- J.P. Hoopes (ONU) lost by dec. to Tyler Johnson (Mt Union), 4-2
(ot)
157
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) lost by dec. to #7 Brian Watkins
(Lycoming), 6-4
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) won by dec. over Nicholas Greenquist (RIT),
4-2
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) won by dec. over #8 Thomas Fering (Mt St
Joseph), 5-1
- Kyle Brezovec (ONU) lost by dec. to v #4 Jacob English
(Messiah), 3-1 (sv)
165
- #5 Tyler Gargano (ONU) lost by dec. to Woody Herman
(Elizabethtown), 3-2
- #5 Tyler Gargano (ONU) won by dec. over John Connick (John
Carroll), 8-2
- #5 Tyler Gargano (ONU) lost by dec. to #6 Tom Demetrio
(York), 5-3
174
- #1 Kyle Kwiat (ONU) - Champion
- #1 Kyle Kwiat (ONU) won by forfeit over Tyler Ray (Mt St
Joseph)
- #1 Kyle Kwiat (ONU) won by tech fall over #8 Brent Kirk (Mt
Union), 16-0; 3:21
- #1 Kyle Kwiat (ONU) won by fall over #5 Anthony Bonaventura
(Waynesburg), 4:37
- #1 Kyle Kwiat (ONU) won by dec. over #2 Ben Kramer (Messiah),
5-0
184
- Kyle Raber (ONU) lost by fall to #5 Richard Dowdley
(Heidelberg), 6:01
- Kyle Raber (ONU) won by maj. dec. over Zeke Stroupe (Washington
& Jefferson), 12-4
- Kyle Raber (ONU) won by dec. over v Nick Joy (Brockport St),
11-9
- Kyle Raber (ONU) lost by maj. dec. to v Jeremy Hathaway (MtU),
12-0
197
- #4 Michael Pawlitz (ONU) - 5th Place
- #4 Michael Pawlitz (ONU) won by fall over Nikolas Christine
(Lycoming), 5:27
- #4 Michael Pawlitz (ONU) lost by dec. to #5 Nick Rajcsak (Mt
Union), 3-1
- #4 Michael Pawlitz (ONU) won by maj. dec. over Eric Kohr
(Washington & Jefferson), 10-2
- #4 Michael Pawlitz (ONU) won by fall over #8 Lucas Weber
(Musk), 1:55
- #4 Michael Pawlitz (ONU) lost by dec. to #6 Travis Ebersole
(Messiah), 5-2
- #4 Michael Pawlitz (ONU) won by dec. over #5 Nick Rajcsak (Mt
Union), 8-3
285
- #5 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) - 3rd Place
- #5 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by dec. over Maxwell Lamport
(Lycoming), 4-1
- #5 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by dec. over #4 Charles Jones
(Messiah), 7-2
- #5 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) lost by dec. to #1 John Wilkinson
(Brockport), 7-4
- #5 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by dec. over Will Porter (John
Carroll), 8-2
- #5 Cody Lovejoy (ONU) won by dec. over #6 Nino Majoy (Berg),
5-2