Joe Banks Invitational Top 8 Men's Finishers

| Meet Page |

Note: Top 8 score points towards team total

Distance Medley Relay
 
1. Wittenberg 10:53.64
2. Huntington 10:55.87
3. OSU Running Club 11:26.55
3,000 Run

1. Mark Berton, ONU 8:53.18
2. Brian Denny, UA 8:55.75
3. Mathew Johnson, ONU 8:58.32
4. Joseph Montoya, OTT 9:02.47
5. John Gogle, UA 9:06.22
6. Tyler Feitshans, ONU 9:08.41
7. Josh Hilton, DEF 9:12.64
8. Jeff Denny, ONU 9:14.97
9. Ryan Valentine, ONU 9:16.61
10. Cully Gordon, ONU 9:19.11
4x200 Relay

1. Ohio Northern 1:32.44
2. Rose Hulman 1:32.88
3. Huntington 1:33.35
4. Otterbein 1:33.77
5. BG Track Club 1:34.04
6. Bluffton 1:35.43
7. BG Track Club 1:36.92
8. Defiance 1:37.06
1-Mile
1. Joe Davis, DEF 4:22.06
2. Nathan Rosenbaum, ONU 4:28.56
3. Kevin Mauser, ROSE 4:30.32
4. Kase Schalois, ONU 4:30.55
5. David Findall, HEID 4:30.89
6. Jack Fisher, BLUFF 4:30.97
7. Aaren Hemmergarn, ONU 4:31.81
8. William Huddleston, ONU 4:33.88
60 Hurdles

1. Blake Schulthies, ROSE 8.63
2. Philip Koranteng, ROSE 8.67
3. Robbie Brinkman, ONU 8.70
4. Isaiah Smith, ROSE 8.75
5. Laike Wallace, WITT 8.76
6. Cory Smith, CAP 8.81
7. Devon Fitzgerald, OTT 8.88
8. Marcel Snijder, ROSE 9.17
400 Dash

1. Jonathan Roseler, ONU 49.97
2. Christian Rupe, ONU 51.23
3. Jake Kelley, ROSE 51.42
4. Patrick Jeffries, ONU 51.57
5. Brennan Hennings, CAP 51.74
6. Julian Jones, BG 51.78
7. Laike Wallace, WITT 51.82
Luis Rivas, OTT 52.46
500 Run

1. Andrew Mantell, OTT 1:07.04
2. Evan McKee, ONU 1:07.18
3. Avery Gatchell, HEID 1:09.93
4. Cody Wilson, DEF 1:10.11
5. Travis Jones, OTT 1:10.13
6. Chris Colatruglio, CAP 1:12.28
7. Francisco Marty, OTT 1:12.28
8. Brandon Hunt, HUNT 1:15.37
60 Dash

1. Victor Banjo, WITT 6.92
2. Josh Colbert, ONU 7.00
3. Francisque Pierre-Jerome, ONU 7.04
4. Daniel DeBoni, HUNT 7.13
5. Jojuan Fisher, ONU 7.14
6. Grady McGoff, ROSE 7.26
7. Christian Rupe, ONU 7.36
   
800 Run

1. Madison Murphy, DEF 2:00.66
2. Kyle Wagner, ONU 2:00.99
3. Martin Russ, BLUFF 2:01.90
4. Ian McKee 2:02.19
5. Dan Steigerwald, ONU 2:02.97
6. Brandon Loyer, ROSE 2:03.31
7. Tommy Mault, BG 2:05.93
8. Andrew Sucharski, OTT 2:06.94
1,000 Run

1. Nathan Carr, ROSE 2:32.04
2. Matthew Billingsley, ROSE 2:34.44
3. Richard Gopel, OTT 2:37.75
4. Eric Wymer, ONU 2:38.75
5. Troy Parrett, DEF 2:39.02
6. Andrew Harden, ONU 2:39.61
7. Josh Graham, HUNT 2:40.19
8. Dan Sowa, ONU 2:41.74
200 Dash
1. Brennen Hennings, CAP 22.70
2. Jonathan Roseler, ONU 22.72
3. Christian Rupe, ONU 22.73
4. Travon Bodrick, CAP 22.91
5. Patrick Jeffries, ONU 22.13
6. John Pyles, OTT 23.34
7. Sean Sewell, HUNT 23.35
8. Daniel DeBoni 23.35
5,000 Run

1. Tyler Herber, HUNT 15:50.14
2. Mark Schenberger, OSU 15:66.77
3. Adrian Ramirez, BLUFF 16:41.85
4. Anthony Napoli, OTT 16:43.53
5. Andrew Kurtz, ONU 16:50.97
6. Andrew Ziminski, WITT 17:17.17
   
   
4x400 Relay

1. Ohio Northern 3:25.67
2. Otterbein 3:28.64
3. Capital 3:30.14
4. Defiance 3:31.50
5. Bluffton 3:32.57
6. Heidelberg 3:39.93
7. Huntington 3:51.67
Pole Vault
1. Christopher Slayer, OTT 4.50
2. Joshua Blome, ROSE 4.27
2. Cory Smith, CAP 4.27
4. Eric Downing, ROSE 4.12
4. Brandon Ike, ONU 4.12
4. Nathan Green, ROSE 4.12
4. Derek Spindler, UF 4.12
4. Lucas Schulties, ROSE 4.12
Long Jump

1. Josh Colbert, ONU 6.99
2. Aaron Melsop, WITT 6.81
3. Josh Lynch, HEID 6.68
4. Laurent Dure, BG 6.51
5. Austin Schulthies, ROSE 6.45
6. Jeff Parker, BLUFF 6.11
7. Vashon Solomon, ROSE 5.91
8. Jordan Bonifas, OTT 5.91
High Jump

1. Jake Nash, HUNT 1.99
2. Ryan Brancheau, ONU 1.94
2. Laurent Dure, BG 1.94
2. Austin Schulthies, ROSE 1.94
5. Aaron Melsop, WITT 1.84
5. Blake Drewes, BLUFF 1.85
7. Vashon Solomon, ROSE 1.79
8. David Shumate, ROSE 1.74
Weight Throw
1. Gage Falcone, HEID 16.45 
2. Anthony Nolfi, DEF 16.20
3. Andy Hunkeler, ROSE 15.71
4. Zac Erba, ROSE 15.13
5. Luiyi Nunez, DEF 14.68
6. Phil Farwig, ONU 14.53
7. Lucas Shumate, ONU 14.17
8. Zachary Dunlap, OTT 14.07
Shot Put

1. Charles Spaeth, ROSE 14.42
2. Gage Falcone, HEID 14.22
3. Andy Hunkeler, ROSE 14.15
4. Andrew Okruch, ROSE 13.94
5. Zach Felton, HEID 13.91
6. Jacob Smith, HEID 13.49
7. Connor McClaran, ROSE 13.42
8. Theorn Mackey, CAP 13.30
Triple Jump

1. Josh Lynch, HEID 14.93
2. Jake Nash, HUNT 13.32
3. Justin Fisher, WITT 12.95
4. Brandon Bruner, OTT 12.54
5. Dimitrious Valioulis, ROSE 12.24
6. Brooks Gerke, HUNT 12.23
7. Josh Colbert, ONU 12.21
8. Levi Hartzler, ROSE 12.05