Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2012 01:17 PM
2012 OAC Championships - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012
2012 OAC Championship
Ocasek Natatorium
Results
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 5:09.38 1998 Carrie Scherger, John Carroll
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Libertin, Rachael P SO JCU-LE 5:26.01 5:20.16
28.42 31.09 32.01 32.47 32.68 32.70 32.89 32.97
32.95 31.98
2 Kolesar, Alyson E SR Mount Union-LE 5:17.85 5:20.54
28.78 31.82 32.28 32.84 32.52 32.57 32.72 32.55
32.40 32.06
3 Donoghue, Maggie N JR JCU-LE 5:31.99 5:21.85
27.88 31.23 32.11 32.46 32.87 33.11 33.08 33.20
33.43 32.48
4 Noble, Sarah E JR Mount Union-LE 5:36.68 5:22.72
29.13 31.97 32.49 32.43 32.53 32.90 32.62 32.67
33.21 32.77
5 Hoffman, Mackenzie M JR Ohio Northern-OH 5:22.99 5:23.58
28.65 31.51 32.19 32.41 32.43 32.71 32.78 33.32
33.85 33.73
6 Zalewski, Madalyn H JR Mount Union-LE 5:33.62 5:24.43
29.62 31.53 32.03 32.28 32.65 33.03 33.51 33.28
33.62 32.88
7 Zoeller, Ashley N FR Ohio Northern-OH 5:37.23 5:24.75
28.39 31.50 32.48 32.75 33.24 33.44 33.29 33.58
33.35 32.73
8 Creech, Julie A JR WILM 5:37.24 5:24.84
30.14 32.42 32.49 32.81 32.79 32.77 32.91 32.91
33.13 32.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sheffield, Katie M FR JCU-LE 5:35.33 5:25.54
29.32 31.19 32.02 32.53 32.40 32.70 33.19 33.79
34.56 33.84
10 Eggers, Michelle E SR Ohio Northern-OH 5:23.92 5:25.78
29.23 31.75 32.68 33.11 33.12 33.24 33.43 33.54
33.07 32.61
11 Rayhill, Lindsey A SO Ohio Northern-OH 5:21.20 5:26.76
28.63 31.44 32.28 32.58 33.08 33.37 33.60 33.83
34.14 33.81
12 Mann, Becky E FR Mount Union-LE 5:37.66 5:29.07
29.74 32.54 33.30 33.84 33.69 33.79 33.85 33.65
33.21 31.46
13 Fillmore, Melissa N SR JCU-LE 5:38.27 5:29.18
30.83 32.66 33.02 33.58 33.46 33.01 33.45 33.22
33.53 32.42
14 Roberts, Addie FR WILM 5:36.97 5:31.92
29.45 32.04 32.80 33.10 33.75 34.22 34.11 34.52
34.14 33.79
15 Carrig, Megan E JR JCU-LE 5:44.54 5:32.16
29.75 32.27 32.94 33.41 33.54 33.82 34.38 34.18
34.62 33.25
16 Wilson, Caitlin L SO BW-LE 5:50.72 5:35.53
29.74 32.76 33.39 34.04 34.39 34.41 34.34 34.47
34.65 33.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Miller, Danielle K SR BW-LE 5:46.34 5:36.94
29.07 32.85 33.91 34.43 34.45 34.90 34.80 34.91
34.86 32.76
18 Eddingfield, Lindsay SO JCU-LE 5:43.40 5:38.24
30.33 33.06 33.59 34.02 34.23 34.72 34.60 34.95
34.63 34.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Veisz, Kamiren R SR Mount Union-LE 5:48.21 5:43.62
30.18 33.64 34.26 34.99 35.31 35.20 35.22 35.35
35.38 34.09
20 Miller, Liz A SO WILM 5:45.77 5:43.77
29.47 32.74 33.78 34.03 35.04 35.53 36.01 36.14
36.10 34.93
21 McDonough, Megan E JR Mount Union-LE 5:50.36 5:44.08
31.40 33.63 34.28 34.75 34.76 35.16 35.07 35.18
35.14 34.71
22 Knezevich, Sara P SO JCU-LE 5:52.05 5:44.90
30.40 33.18 34.05 34.83 35.13 35.49 35.58 35.39
35.93 34.92
23 Loock, Jacqueline R FR Defiance-OH 5:49.56 5:46.29
29.07 31.54 33.04 34.00 34.83 35.38 35.61 37.78
38.61 36.43
24 Meanor, Caitlin P FR Ohio Northern-OH 5:32.47 5:47.86
31.10 33.84 34.22 35.13 35.54 35.30 35.64 35.52
36.06 35.51
25 Mozingo, Katie M JR WILM 5:51.28 5:48.79
30.86 32.88 33.91 34.55 35.05 36.06 36.08 36.92
36.56 35.92
26 Zornes, Shelby A JR WILM 6:08.00 5:50.17
32.15 34.42 35.35 35.86 35.98 36.04 36.49 35.67
35.23 32.98
27 Deaton, Emily SO BW-LE 5:58.74 5:51.79
30.47 33.54 34.65 35.00 35.83 36.28 37.06 37.09
36.32 35.55
28 Needham, Sara E SO JCU-LE NT 5:56.55
32.36 34.92 35.57 36.19 36.42 36.82 36.47 36.19
36.43 35.18
29 Hoopingarner, Alicia J FR Defiance-OH 6:26.45 6:07.70
31.34 35.30 36.50 36.71 36.51 37.40 38.70 38.94
38.65 37.65
30 Dennis, Nicole P SR BW-LE 6:26.64 6:16.96
33.31 36.36 37.96 38.63 38.79 39.50 38.88 38.41
38.52 36.60
-- DeArment, Alyssa R SO Ohio Northern-OH 5:53.71 X5:40.29
30.99 33.03 33.86 34.57 34.87 34.72 35.53 34.95
34.57 33.20
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 4:28.83 2009 Michael Schultz, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Schultz, Michael G SR Ohio Northern-OH 4:36.86 4:47.91
25.52 28.53 28.89 29.09 29.37 29.63 29.58 29.17
29.45 28.68
2 Brocious, Rob N JR Mount Union-LE 4:47.13 4:50.99
25.36 28.13 29.59 29.73 29.88 29.65 29.98 29.77
29.95 28.95
3 Textor, Dylan H FR Defiance-OH 5:15.56 4:51.25
25.80 28.52 29.40 29.56 29.51 29.92 29.79 29.72
30.35 28.68
4 Hoffman, Chris W FR Ohio Northern-OH 4:51.85 4:52.34
25.71 28.29 29.68 29.73 29.76 29.99 29.90 29.70
30.30 29.28
5 Tuttle, Chris W JR BW-LE 5:04.22 4:52.91
26.21 28.81 29.26 29.54 29.44 29.97 30.24 30.25
30.06 29.13
6 Zeleznik, Jeff A JR Ohio Northern-OH 4:56.11 4:55.02
25.73 28.68 29.49 30.11 30.44 30.65 30.90 30.16
29.81 29.05
7 Harris, Mason FR WILM 5:10.59 4:55.47
25.85 28.84 29.47 29.83 29.75 30.23 31.06 30.97
30.56 28.91
8 Edson, Drew A JR JCU-LE 4:58.61 4:57.77
24.64 27.19 29.31 29.89 30.52 30.71 30.65 31.34
31.95 31.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Arent, Erik N SO Ohio Northern-OH 5:09.78 5:02.98
26.50 28.89 29.95 30.09 30.30 31.33 30.99 31.49
32.25 31.19
10 Bester, Nicky M FR Mount Union-LE 5:08.74 5:03.27
26.29 29.09 29.98 30.69 30.97 31.02 31.22 30.79
31.78 31.44
11 Piccirilli, Kevin J JR Ohio Northern-OH 5:08.50 5:04.23
26.21 28.92 29.79 30.19 30.84 31.35 31.98 32.14
31.82 30.99
12 Spichiger, Tommy D FR Mount Union-LE 5:14.51 5:05.75
26.30 29.12 30.53 30.70 31.19 31.99 32.13 31.75
31.84 30.20
13 Calcaterra, David A JR JCU-LE 5:33.54 5:10.61
27.54 29.82 30.46 31.17 31.90 31.95 31.82 32.20
32.31 31.44
14 Skinner, Cody C JR WILM 5:39.03 5:16.05
28.22 31.22 31.95 31.91 32.29 31.91 31.75 32.44
32.44 31.92
15 Olson, Anton P FR JCU-LE 5:24.30 5:16.57
27.20 29.77 31.22 31.57 32.55 32.93 33.42 33.24
33.30 31.37
16 Brown, Nathan JR BW-LE 5:27.52 5:18.27
28.12 30.18 31.15 31.91 32.47 32.80 33.02 33.12
33.14 32.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Loya, Matt G SR JCU-LE 5:29.29 5:21.87
26.41 29.92 31.51 31.94 32.56 33.33 33.85 34.30
34.31 33.74
18 Shell, Josh SR WILM 5:49.03 5:24.28
28.79 31.64 32.59 33.16 33.02 33.19 33.45 33.00
33.41 32.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Pinchot, Blake A SR JCU-LE NT 5:27.42
27.57 30.41 32.37 32.70 33.01 33.56 34.33 34.05
34.96 34.46
20 Morris, Zach J SO JCU-LE NT 5:29.19
27.89 30.34 31.73 32.90 33.45 33.91 34.33 35.54
35.75 33.35
21 Falconer, Harrison J FR Mount Union-LE 5:31.86 5:33.22
28.14 30.66 32.06 32.81 34.33 34.77 35.12 35.30
35.92 34.11
22 Johns, William R FR Defiance-OH 6:05.08 5:42.25
29.92 32.85 33.55 33.97 34.35 34.76 35.31 36.18
36.09 35.27
23 Deangelis, Aaron J FR Mount Union-LE 5:51.82 5:44.90
29.75 32.52 33.95 35.67 34.80 35.44 36.40 35.65
36.12 34.60
-- Savage, Jeffrey B SO Ohio Northern-OH 5:13.18 X5:00.55
26.11 29.01 29.72 30.25 30.55 30.70 30.74 31.15
31.29 31.03
-- Schultz, Jason G FR Ohio Northern-OH 5:11.80 X5:08.45
26.15 29.59 31.45 30.87 31.61 31.90 31.79 32.43
31.59 31.07
-- Gomez, Westley A FR Ohio Northern-OH 5:31.15 X5:23.92
27.59 30.92 32.82 33.00 33.13 34.16 32.49 34.37
32.58 32.86
-- Libertin, Chris M FR JCU-LE 5:43.23 X5:25.14
28.74 30.62 31.29 32.15 32.91 33.56 33.60 34.22
33.98 34.07
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 2:10.49 2011 Julia I Adams, John Carroll
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Adams, Julia I JR JCU-LE 2:17.23 2:12.40
27.95 32.12 40.68 31.65
2 Harrison, Taylor W SR Mount Union-LE 2:13.47 2:12.78
28.34 33.27 39.98 31.19
3 Musille, Angela SO BW-LE 2:19.29 2:13.00
29.05 35.23 37.02 31.70
4 McCabe, Taylor M FR Ohio Northern-OH 2:13.54 2:13.86
29.33 33.85 38.59 32.09
5 Hartsel, Jennifer P SO Ohio Northern-OH 2:18.89 2:15.22
29.18 34.92 39.17 31.95
6 Alkire, Katherine L JR Mount Union-LE 2:16.06 2:16.29
28.79 35.88 39.62 32.00
7 Anderson, Alena L SO Ohio Northern-OH 2:19.89 2:16.49
29.85 34.69 39.96 31.99
8 Gerdes, Emma L SO BW-LE 2:23.19 2:18.15
29.61 33.27 42.73 32.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Krauth, Brittany L SR JCU-LE 2:22.28 2:18.18
29.30 34.54 42.06 32.28
10 Davila, Allison SR Mount Union-LE 2:23.60 2:18.60
29.02 37.70 38.63 33.25
11 Mullen, Molly C FR Ohio Northern-OH 2:25.24 2:18.87
29.07 36.14 40.66 33.00
12 Mossman, Sam H SR JCU-LE 2:24.53 2:20.57
29.58 34.45 42.38 34.16
13 Munro, Cait A SO Ohio Northern-OH 2:22.18 2:20.85
29.01 34.92 42.88 34.04
14 Atkinson, Emma M SR JCU-LE 2:24.34 2:21.09
30.95 34.81 39.94 35.39
15 Geers, Jenny K SO WILM 2:29.60 2:23.73
30.50 35.19 42.24 35.80
16 Vocke, Olivia N FR BW-LE 2:30.13 2:26.35
31.10 42.40 38.93 33.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Adkins, Erin A FR Ohio Northern-OH 2:30.93 2:27.13
31.28 38.92 41.44 35.49
18 Wilczewski, Katherine J FR JCU-LE 2:42.74 2:32.26
30.83 39.00 49.32 33.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Payne, Emily FR BW-LE 2:43.88 2:41.28
34.51 42.91 46.19 37.67
-- Poll, Lauren M SO Ohio Northern-OH 2:26.80 X2:25.32
31.22 37.35 42.96 33.79
-- Munday, India R FR JCU-LE 2:38.26 X2:34.60
34.05 37.16 47.06 36.33
-- Rouse, Kyra H FR JCU-LE 2:43.78 X2:39.25
35.20 40.69 45.32 38.04
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 1:54.48 2002 Eric Richmond, John Carroll
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Keriazes, Drew G JR Ohio Northern-OH 1:56.28 1:55.42
25.03 29.82 32.84 27.73
2 Holvey, Nick N SO JCU-LE 2:03.80 1:56.40
24.00 29.76 35.40 27.24
3 Breitigam, Jordan M SO Ohio Northern-OH 1:58.43 1:58.84
24.38 29.81 36.60 28.05
4 Franzoi, Spencer L FR Ohio Northern-OH 1:59.25 2:00.40
25.48 30.21 35.19 29.52
5 Goggins, Michael I FR JCU-LE 2:06.55 2:01.73
25.37 30.89 35.86 29.61
6 Carey, Brendan C SR JCU-LE 2:10.07 2:02.85
26.16 32.65 35.91 28.13
7 Bechtel, Joey R SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:06.09 2:03.64
26.08 31.36 37.13 29.07
8 McClary, Max V JR Ohio Northern-OH 2:06.07 2:04.24
25.46 30.55 39.11 29.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Melvin, Dominique D SR Mount Union-LE 2:06.62 2:04.38
25.95 32.07 37.82 28.54
10 Luthman, Jason M FR Ohio Northern-OH 2:08.60 2:04.77
26.41 33.56 34.09 30.71
11 Gerber, Bryan FR BW-LE 2:08.17 2:05.03
27.02 32.97 35.66 29.38
12 Pfeil, Zachary D SR BW-LE 2:10.13 2:05.20
26.81 32.65 35.19 30.55
13 Hellwarth, Corbin SO WILM 2:08.93 2:05.45
26.40 32.58 36.96 29.51
14 Melvin, Zach W SO Mount Union-LE 2:11.58 2:05.72
26.98 31.71 37.97 29.06
15 Tomsick, Zach P SO JCU-LE 2:12.36 2:08.85
27.30 33.92 36.42 31.21
16 Bockanic, Nick N FR JCU-LE 2:26.14 2:12.86
27.38 32.33 42.12 31.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Coury, Evan T SO JCU-LE NT 2:13.21
25.58 34.24 41.39 32.00
18 Blackett, David JR BW-LE 2:28.90 2:22.33
31.21 35.08 44.02 32.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Osborn, Jay C JR Ohio Northern-OH 2:18.34 X2:13.51
27.13 35.46 38.77 32.15
-- McLaughlin, Pat SO JCU-LE 2:32.34 DQ
25.45 33.92 43.18 32.92
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 24.41 2009 Alison Garbash, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Gabel, Courtney J SO Mount Union-LE 24.37 24.03#
2 Adams, Karyn M FR JCU-LE 25.56 24.36#
3 Boleyn, Emilee N FR Defiance-OH 25.57 24.53
4 Garbash, Alison N SR Ohio Northern-OH 25.38 24.86
5 Gaydos, Jocelyn M JR Mount Union-LE 25.41 25.18
6 Watson, Tori L FR JCU-LE 25.79 25.31
7 Brown, Carly C FR Mount Union-LE 26.17 25.38
8 Mitchell, Shelbey SO Mount Union-LE 26.02 25.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Richards, Kelsey E JR BW-LE 26.12 25.59
10 Kaszycki, Julia L SR Mount Union-LE 26.24 25.66
11 Wildman, Danielle F FR Ohio Northern-OH 26.12 25.72
12 Manko, Kasey N SO Ohio Northern-OH 25.69 25.73
13 Levengood, Wilma K FR Mount Union-LE 26.41 25.84
14 Aufdenkampe, Rachael L SO Ohio Northern-OH 26.24 26.02
15 Bockanic, Brittany A JR JCU-LE 27.02 26.06
16 Juran, Elizabeth M JR Mount Union-LE 26.26 26.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Eyster, Kayla M FR BW-LE 26.71 26.11
18 Miller, Kayla A SO BW-LE 26.70 26.14
18 Dugan, Carli M FR BW-LE 26.49 26.14
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
20 Kruczynski, Caroline FR WILM 26.84 26.29
21 Anderson, Hannah S SR WILM 26.92 26.35
22 Fetters, Lisa SO WILM 26.78 26.40
23 Burcham, Victoria SO WILM 27.27 26.73
24 Amerman, Melissa L JR WILM 27.75 27.08
25 Scherer, Rebecca SO WILM 27.25 27.15
26 Hovey, Alaina K SO WILM 27.59 27.20
27 Biedka, Amanda JR WILM 27.77 27.33
28 Cvelbar, Katie FR BW-LE 28.74 27.41
29 Weitzel, Rachel L SR WILM 28.62 27.66
30 Stewart, Kasey FR WILM NT 28.04
31 Cohen, Sarah BW-LE 30.52 29.42
32 Behner, Miranda K FR Defiance-OH 31.59 29.50
33 Bell, Chelsea A FR Defiance-OH 33.22 31.14
-- Knauss, Caroline E FR Ohio Northern-OH 26.82 X25.75
-- Osborne, Laura A SO JCU-LE 28.74 X27.95
-- Lucey, n A FR JCU-LE 29.78 X28.21
-- Everlove, Amanda M SO Ohio Northern-OH 30.14 X29.67
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 20.80 2009 Alex Vereshchagin, John Carroll
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Vereshchagin, Alex Y SR JCU-LE 21.58 20.91
2 Schloendorn, Brendan SR JCU-LE 21.94 21.18
3 Null, Nicholas K SR BW-LE 21.86 21.30
4 Greisl, Mike D JR Mount Union-LE 21.95 21.53
5 Anderson, Marc A JR Ohio Northern-OH 22.03 21.58
5 Samuelson, Anders A SR Ohio Northern-OH 21.96 21.58
7 Garlock, Christian E SO Ohio Northern-OH 21.72 21.64
8 Beaschler, John T SO Ohio Northern-OH 21.95 21.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Zappa, Mike SO Mount Union-LE 22.66 21.81
10 Davis, Eric W SR JCU-LE 22.14 21.89
11 Birnbrich, Hayden M FR Mount Union-LE 22.20 22.09
12 Sved, David SO JCU-LE 22.94 22.16
13 Tijerina, Tony J JR BW-LE 23.08 22.23
14 Moreland, Austin SO Mount Union-LE 22.77 22.27
15 Augustyniak, Xavier G FR JCU-LE 23.57 22.43
16 Thompson, Casey SO WILM 23.77 22.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Heidrich, Dave A JR WILM 23.67 23.01
18 Zych, Matt R JR BW-LE 23.62 23.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Woodburn, Ronald FR BW-LE 24.69 23.52
20 Carrington, Galen L JR WILM 25.48 24.22
21 Werbiskis, Ben A FR Defiance-OH 25.22 24.25
22 Lavelle, Connor C JR WILM 26.49 25.04
23 Miller, Jared FR WILM 27.94 27.17
-- Clapsaddle, Alex R FR Ohio Northern-OH 23.13 X22.81
-- Cassidy, Kyle A FR JCU-LE 23.85 X22.90
-- Telling, David A JR JCU-LE 23.84 X23.23
-- Mausser, Michael R FR Ohio Northern-OH 23.64 X23.30
-- Willamowski, John R FR Ohio Northern-OH 24.51 X23.58
-- McElroy, James JR JCU-LE NT X23.88
Event 41 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 1:39.32 2010 John Carroll University, JCU
B Bockanic, M Donoghue, L Sved, R Mizner
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 John Carroll University-LE 'A' NT 1:40.41
1) Sheffield, Katie M FR 2) Donoghue, Maggie N JR
3) Libertin, Rachael P SO 4) Adams, Julia I JR
26.91 24.74 24.98 23.78
2 Mount Union-LE 'A' NT 1:42.85
1) Juran, Elizabeth M JR 2) Brown, Carly C FR
3) Noble, Sarah E JR 4) Kolesar, Alyson E SR
26.65 25.32 25.65 25.23
3 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' NT 1:44.75
1) Hartsel, Jennifer P SO 2) Wildman, Danielle F FR
3) Poll, Lauren M SO 4) Knauss, Caroline E FR
26.54 25.16 26.70 26.35
4 Wilmington College 'A' NT 1:50.92
1) Hovey, Alaina K SO 2) Anderson, Hannah S SR
3) Kruczynski, Caroline FR 4) Biedka, Amanda JR
27.79 27.76 26.52 28.85
5 Baldwin Wallace College-LE 'A' NT 1:52.55
1) Cvelbar, Katie FR 2) Vocke, Olivia N FR
3) Payne, Emily FR 4) Cohen, Sarah
28.53 26.06 28.84 29.12
Event 42 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 1:25.08 2010 John Carroll University, JCU
E Davis, A Vereshchagin, J Ranallo, D Perchinske
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mount Union-LE 'A' NT 1:28.03
1) Spichiger, Tommy D FR 2) Melvin, Dominique D SR
3) Melvin, Zach W SO 4) Moreland, Austin SO
22.51 21.94 22.37 21.21
2 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' NT 1:31.14
1) Heilbronner, Brian P FR 2) Schultz, Jason G FR
3) Mausser, Michael R FR 4) Schultz, Michael G SR
22.01 23.29 23.04 22.80
3 Baldwin Wallace College-LE 'A' NT 1:36.06
1) Tuttle, Chris W JR 2) Blackett, David JR
3) Woodburn, Ronald FR 4) Stover, Ryan J SO
23.42 25.81 23.59 23.24
4 Wilmington College 'A' NT 1:40.36
1) Lavelle, Connor C JR 2) Hellwarth, Corbin SO
3) Carrington, Galen L JR 4) Heidrich, Dave A JR
26.22 24.50 25.49 24.15
Event 43 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 4:02.62 2009 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern
L Shumate, H Bukowy, K Moore, A Garbash
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mount Union-LE 'A' NT 4:09.34
1) Mitchell, Shelbey SO 2) Davila, Allison SR
3) Harrison, Taylor W SR 4) Kaszycki, Julia L SR
29.24 1:00.91 33.01 1:10.82 28.44 1:01.19 26.59 56.42
2 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' NT 4:09.59
1) Aufdenkampe, Rachael L SO 2) McCabe, Taylor M FR
3) Munro, Cait A SO 4) Anderson, Alena L SO
30.39 1:01.78 32.52 1:09.73 28.31 1:01.26 27.06 56.82
-- Baldwin Wallace College-LE 'A' NT DQ
1) Miller, Danielle K SR 2) Vocke, Olivia N FR
3) Dugan, Carli M FR 4) Eyster, Kayla M FR
31.93 1:07.71 33.53 1:08.96 29.09 1:06.38 26.35 1:03.59
Event 44 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 3:30.22 2010 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern
R Bender, A Keriazes, G Dauch, A Samuelson
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ohio Northern University-OH 'A' NT 3:36.29
1) Bechtel, Joey R SR 2) Clapsaddle, Alex R FR
3) Anderson, Marc A JR 4) Beaschler, John T SO
26.44 55.06 29.34 1:02.99 22.85 49.97 22.90 48.27
2 Mount Union-LE 'A' NT 3:39.96
1) Birnbrich, Hayden M FR 2) Ruhe, Brian A FR
3) Davies, Ben A JR 4) Zappa, Mike SO
26.86 55.65 28.09 1:00.65 25.37 55.53 22.59 48.13
-- Baldwin Wallace College-LE 'A' NT DQ
1) Blackett, David JR 2) Pfeil, Zachary D SR
3) Zych, Matt R JR 4) Gerber, Bryan FR
32.28 1:08.57 29.35 1:03.09 26.42 1:03.50 23.58 54.95
<pre>
Event 100 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 24.41 2009 Alison Garbash, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Everlove, Amanda M SO Ohio Northern-OH NT 30.66
Event 101 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 22.78 2009 Kyle McMahon, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Spichiger, Tommy D FR Mount Union-LE NT 22.31#
Event 102 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 1:00.15 2/20/2009 Samantha Mossman, JCU-
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McCann, Kerry A SR Mount Union-LE NT 1:03.47
30.60 32.87
Event 103 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 53.50 2000 Carrie Scherger, John Carroll
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kolesar, Alyson E SR Mount Union-LE NT 54.80
26.05 28.75
2 Noble, Sarah E JR Mount Union-LE NT 55.23
26.73 28.50
3 Gaydos, Jocelyn M JR Mount Union-LE NT 55.61
26.71 28.90
Event 104 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 46.44 2009 Alex Vereshchagin, JCU-
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Figliuzzi, Adam A FR Mount Union-LE NT 1:05.64
30.02 35.62
Event 105 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 58.40 2009 Katherine Moore, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gabel, Courtney J SO Mount Union-LE NT 1:00.02
27.87 32.15
2 Levengood, Wilma K FR Mount Union-LE NT 1:01.34
29.29 32.05
Event 106 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 1:09.49 2009 Hannah Bukowy, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Alkire, Katherine L JR Mount Union-LE NT 1:12.63
34.28 38.35
2 Mullen, Molly C FR Ohio Northern-OH NT 1:13.91
34.54 39.37
Event 107 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 1:51.51 2011 Eric R Langley, Mount Union
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Perry, Ian JR Mount Union-LE NT 1:56.84
26.59 29.69 30.92 29.64
Event 108 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
OAC Record: # 4:28.83 2/19/2009 Michael Schultz, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kmet, Ryan J FR Mount Union-LE NT 5:15.75
27.68 31.09 32.08 32.33 32.42 32.28 32.30 32.18
32.01 31.38