3000
02/26 Women's Tennis Final
0
Ohio Northern
7
Miami (Ohio)
02/25 Men's Tennis Final
5
Ohio Northern
4
Penn St.-Behrend
02/25 Women's Lacrosse Final
4
Franciscan
10
Ohio Northern
02/25 Women's Basketball Final
55
Wilmington
70
#5 Ohio Northern
02/25 Men's Tennis Final
9
Ohio Northern
0
Pitt.-Bradford
02/25 Men's Lacrosse Final
4
Calvin (Mich.)
12
Ohio Northern
02/25 Women's Track & Field Final
2nd of 10, 152 Pts.
OAC Championships - Day 2
02/25 Men's Track & Field Final
2nd of 10, 151 Pts.
OAC Championships - Day 2
02/25 Wrestling Final
11th of 16, 31.5 Pts.
NCAA III Midwest Regionals - Day 2
02/24 Women's Track & Field
2nd of 10, 37 Pts.
OAC Championships - Day 1
02/24 Men's Track & Field
2nd of 10, 34 Pts.
OAC Championships - Day 1
02/24 Wrestling
t11th of 16, 14.5 Pts.
NCAA III Midwest Regionals - Day 1
Please wait while the video player loads...
03/03/2017
Women's Track & Field
Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational - Day 1
03/03/2017
Men's Track & Field
Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational - Day 1
03/03/2017 6:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Wooster
Ohio Northern
03/03/2017 7:30 PM
Women's Basketball
Lakeland (Wis.)
#5 Ohio Northern
NCAA III Tournament - First Round
03/04/2017
Women's Track & Field
Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational - Day 2
03/04/2017
Men's Track & Field
Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational - Day 2
03/04/2017 2:30 PM
Men's Tennis
Ohio Northern
at West Virginia St.
03/04/2017 2:30 PM
Baseball
Ohio Northern
vs. Grove City (Pa.)
@ Auburdale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #8
03/04/2017 5:30 PM
Baseball
Grove City (Pa.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #8
03/05/2017 8:00 AM
Softball
Ohio Northern
vs. Mitchell (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - LW 5
03/05/2017 9:30 AM
Men's Tennis
Ohio Northern
vs. Emory & Henry (Va.)
@ Bristol Racquet Club
03/05/2017 10:30 AM
Softball
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - LW 4
03/05/2017 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Ohio Northern
vs. Wilkes (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Evian Tennis Center
03/05/2017 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Ohio Northern
at Hampden-Sydney (Va.)
03/05/2017 1:00 PM
Baseball
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Main
03/05/2017 4:00 PM
Baseball
Ohio Northern
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Main
03/05/2017 6:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Ohio Northern
vs. Nebraska Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Chaplin Park Tennis Center
03/06/2017 8:30 AM
Women's Tennis
Ohio Northern
vs. Sweet Briar (Va.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center
03/06/2017 1:00 PM
Softball
Ohio Northern
vs. Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - SH 4
03/06/2017 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Ohio Northern
vs. Drew (N.J.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Evian Tennis Center
03/06/2017 6:00 PM
Softball
Wittenberg
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - SH 4
03/07/2017
Men's Golf
Atlantic Ocean Classic v Thomas More (Ky.) - Day 1
@ Charleston, SC
Harbor Hills GC
03/07/2017
Women's Golf
Atlantic Ocean Classic v Thomas More (Ky.) - Day 1
@ Charleston, SC
Harbor Hills GC
03/07/2017 8:00 AM
Softball
Concordia (Ill.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - HP 1
03/07/2017 12:00 PM
Baseball
Ohio Northern
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #3
03/07/2017 1:00 PM
Softball
Muhlenberg (Pa.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - HP 1
03/07/2017 4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Ohio Northern
at Guilford (N.C.)
03/07/2017 7:30 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Ohio Northern
vs. Kean (N.J.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Spring Fling Tournament
03/08/2017
Men's Golf
Atlantic Ocean Classic v Thomas More (Ky.) - Day 2
@ Charleston, SC
Harbor Hills GC
03/08/2017
Women's Golf
Atlantic Ocean Classic v Thomas More (Ky.) - Day 2
@ Charleston, SC
Harbor Hills GC
03/08/2017 9:15 AM
Baseball
St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #1
03/08/2017 1:30 PM
Men's Tennis
Ohio Northern
vs. Roanoke (Va.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center
03/09/2017 8:30 AM
Men's Tennis
Ohio Northern
vs. Albion (Mich.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Hilton Head HS
03/09/2017 8:30 AM
Women's Tennis
Ohio Northern
vs. Albion (Mich.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Hilton Head HS
03/09/2017 10:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse
Marymount (Va.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Spring Fling Tournament
03/09/2017 10:30 AM
Softball
Ohio Northern
vs. Misericordia (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - HP 1
03/09/2017 3:30 PM
Softball
Wheaton (Ill.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - LW 3
03/09/2017 6:00 PM
Women's Tennis
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
03/10/2017
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Indoor Championships - Day 1
@ Naperville, Illinois
03/10/2017
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Indoor Championships - Day 1
@ Naperville, Illinois
03/10/2017 9:00 AM
Baseball
Rhode Island Col.
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #7
03/10/2017 12:30 PM
Baseball
Ohio Northern
vs. Gwynedd Mercy (Pa.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park #7
03/10/2017 2:00 PM
Softball
Ohio Northern
vs. Roger Williams (R.I.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - SH 4
03/10/2017 4:30 PM
Softball
Sage (N.Y.)
Ohio Northern
The Spring Games - SH 4
03/11/2017
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Indoor Championships - Day 2
@ Naperville, Illinois
03/11/2017
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Indoor Championships - Day 2
@ Napervile, Illinois
03/11/2017 9:00 AM
Baseball
Ohio Northern
vs. WPI
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Park #1
03/11/2017 11:30 AM
Baseball
WPI
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Park #1
03/11/2017 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Hanover (Ind.)
Ohio Northern
03/11/2017 1:00 PM
Softball
Ohio Northern
vs. Catholic (D.C.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - HP 4
03/11/2017 3:30 PM
Softball
Bethany (W.Va.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - HP 3
03/14/2017 4:00 PM
Baseball
Bluffton
Ohio Northern
03/15/2017 7:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Adrian (Mich.)
Ohio Northern
03/16/2017 4:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Adrian (Mich.)
Ohio Northern
03/17/2017 4:00 PM
Baseball
Ohio Northern
at Thomas More (Ky.)
03/18/2017
Women's Track & Field
Muskie Duals at Muskingum
03/18/2017
Men's Track & Field
Muskie Duals at Muskingum
03/18/2017 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Ohio Northern
at Houghton (N.Y.)
03/18/2017 12:00 PM
Baseball
Ohio Northern
at Thomas More (Ky.)
03/18/2017 2:30 PM
Baseball
Ohio Northern
at Thomas More (Ky.)
03/18/2017 3:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Ursuline
Ohio Northern
Team All OAC OAC Rank
M Hoops 16-10 14-4 t2nd
W Hoops 27-0 18-0 1st
Wrestling 11-4 4-2 3rd
M Swim 5-3 2-2 2nd
W Swim 4-4 2-2 3rd
M In TF 47-16 0-0 2nd
W In TF 52-9 0-0 2nd
M Lax 1-1 0-0
W Lax 1-0 0-0
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Softball 0-0 0-0
M Tennis 3-1 0-0
W Tennis 8-1 0-0
M Golf 23-27-1 0-0
W Golf 13-20 0-0
M Out TF 0-0 0-0
W Out TF 0-0 0-0
Football 5-5 5-4 t4th
Volleyball 27-4 9-0 1st
M Soccer 17-2-4 6-1-2 2nd
W Soccer 15-4-0 8-1-0 1st
M XC 114-20 0-0 1st
W XC 49-49 0-0 4th
Team Conf All
Marietta 16-2 24-4
John Carroll 14-4 17-8
Ohio Northern 14-4 16-10
Mount Union 9-9 15-12
Baldwin Wallace 8-10 15-13
Capital 8-10 13-13
Muskingum 7-11 14-13
Heidelberg 7-11 11-15
Wilmington 4-14 9-16
Otterbein 3-15 7-18

View: Mobile | Desktop