Ohio Northern Athletics Hall of Fame Inductees
October 9, 2019
2019 Recipients
- Danielle (Noe) Otte, '09
- Diana (Smith) Schnipke, ’07
- Richard Bowersock, ’74
- James O'Brien, ’09
2018 Recipients
- Karlee (Kanuckel) Badenhop, ’07
- Karen (Lee) Budd, ’05
- Mike Kluse, ’00
- Matt Tepe, ’91
2017 Recipients
- Ann Ringler Bassitt, ’97
- Lauren (Ernst) Grillot, ’07
- Joe Maiani, ’97
- Jason Trusnik, ’07
2016-17 Recipients
- Ed Chessar, ’93
- Kristen Hancock, ’89
- Dave King, ’74
- Megan (Earley) Sargent, ’04
2015 Recipients
- Jackie Dight, ’03
- Kristen Barron-May, '97
- David Grantier, ’88
- William Lang, '75
2014 Recipients
- Jackie (Kaup) Briscoe, ’04
- Hannah (Kanuckel) Creager, '05
- Erin Hipp-Hester, '99
- Jim Conrad, '04
- Kris Oberdick, '02
- Jamal Robertson
2013 Recipients
- Alisa (Dentinger) Agozzino, ’01
- Dr. DeBow Freed
- Theresa L. Krach, ’88
- Jesse L. Marlow, ’83
2012 Recipients
- Brandi Nicole (Stover) Bruns, '02
- Beth Ann (Breudigam) Gribler, '85
- Nancy Jean (Shoemaker) Keith, '89
- Brad Ross Longberry, '78
- Robert Garner Lydic, '97
- John Martin Wechter,'78
2011 Recipients
- Sandra (Hoying) Paeltz, ’00
- Benjamin Shaffer, ’99
- James Shaw, ’87
- Karla (Thobe) Siereveld, ’96
- Jeremy Thompson, ’00
- Mandy (Miller) Yates, ’02
2010 Recipients
- Gina L. Fall, ’96
- Amy (Wood) Mills, ’96
- Thomas P. Perkins, ’95
- Maryann C. Rist, ’96
- John C. Smith, ’74
- Kevin J. Sensabaugh, ’99
2009 Recipients
- Lori Kane, ’85
- James Ricketts, ’60
- Brad Rogers, ’90
- Mary Bouic Schmidt, ’94
- Cortney Roof Simpson, ’98
- Matthew Wolf, ’98
2008 Recipients
- Cari Treisch Bahmer, ’98
- Nicholas Bertke, ’97
- Christina Rutledge Crook, ’88
- Cary Gunning Hartness, ’98
- Edward Miklavcic, ’76
- Stanley Reineke, ’88
2007 Recipients
- Kelly Born Carbone,’89
- D’Artis Jones, ’97
- Dawn Hill Kock, ’91
- Laura Pruchnicki, ’97
- Brent Ridenour, ’95
- Richard Trick, ’64
2006 Recipients
- Kerry Barnett, ’95
- Jennifer Bird-Duff, ’95*
- Mark Gooden, ’95
- Bruce Hays, ’71
- Mary Ann Hockett, ’92
- Robert Irvin, ’52
2005 Recipients
- Michael Dasher, ’68*
- Derek Dickinson, ’67
- Ronald Evans, ’57
- Joanne Roebuck Petty, ’83
- William L. Robinson, ’61
- Deantha Budde Schuman, ’92
- Greta Theilking Sweney, ’88
2004 Recipients
- Lawrence C. Barrett, ’71
- Rick Jobe, ’86
- Sara Stewart Rhymer, ’91
- Amy Cormier Shuttleworth, ’94
- Melinda Everhart Simpson, ’90
- Dale Strahm, ’66
2002-03 Recipients
- Brenda K. Bowers, ’87
- Roxanna Karg, ’79
- Floyd Keith, ’70
- Mark Lenssen*
- Claude A. Stober, ’53*
- Marcia M. Walters, ’87
2001-02 Recipients
- Christy Wagner Beaschler, ’87
- Vince Cameron, ’91
- William Croy, ’71
- Ann Lightner, ’73
- Jeff Steinberg, ’65
- Ann Swerzler Taylor, ’89
2000-01 Recipients
- Gordon Acheson, ’57
- Douglas Burton, ’78
- Stacey Hairston, ’89
- Melinda Durbin Hileman, ’89
- Jill Jolliff, ’89
- Mozelle Pickering, ’35*
1999-2000 Recipients
- Dr. Amar Bhattacharya
- Melanie Braidich, ’85
- Dennis Jasinski, ’68
- Robin Patterson, ’85
- Melvin Peters, ’65
- Charlene Smith Shoup, ’88
1998-99 Recipients
- Nancy Emerick, ’88
- Jeneane Des Combes Lesko, ’57
- Jacque Strahley, ’85
- Gerald Stechschulte, ’66
- Donald Thomas, ’75
- James Van De Grift, ’61
1997-98 Recipients
- Eric Batt, ’83
- Alicia Bell, ’8
- Joe Campoli
- Jo Cook, ’74
- Charlie Just, ’77
- Carol Modica, ’84
1996-97 Recipients
- Julie Lenhart, ’80
- Stanley D. Mories, ’82
- Denise Callahan, ’84
- Darren W. Scott, ’87*
- O. Glenn Smith, ’56
- Lavelle Steinke Smith, ’72
1995-96 Recipients
- Woodrow W. Bailey, ’37*
- Mariann Heals Condrat, ’74
- Charles E. Dasher, ’65
- John W. Emerson, ’69
- Vicki Mauk, ’81*
- Debra Shondrick, ’75
1994-95 Recipients
- Mike Becraft, ’80
- Gale Daugherty
- Vicki Felver, ’72
- Gayle Lauth
- Tracy Love, ’57
- Linda Maurer, ’78
1993-94 Recipients
- Anne L. Coon, ’69
- Alan H. Donhoff, ’77
- Deb L. Herbert, ’74
- Joe L. Miller, ’61
- William N. Shunkwiler, ’52*
- Polly A. Wilkes, ’79
1992 Recipients
- John W. Banyas, ’39*
- Sandra R. Beichler, ’74
- George C. Hindall, ’33*
- Shirley Moody Keiner, ’60
- Roxanna Grist Laycox, ’71
- Henry C. Miller, ’49*
1991 Recipients
- Bettye Jo Hansbarger, ’65
- Damon Infalvi, ’70
- Sheila Wallace Kovalchik
- James Seckman, ’61
- Gary Warner, ’65
1990 Recipients
- Andra Bell, ’73
- Tom Hollman, ’68
- D. Ross Irons, ’55*
- Sue Mullins, ’65
- Collins Stackhouse, ’46*
- Margaret Williams, ’77
1989 Recipients
- Michael G. Kobilarcsik, ’66
- Helen Spar Ludwig, ’44*
- Maurice A. Pfeifer, ’59
- Donald E. Skelly, ’58*
1988 Recipients
- Lawrence H. Archer, ’47*
- Thomas E. Greer, ’65*
- Thomas F. Pokorosky*
- David J. Schmelzer, ’56
1987 Recipients
- John V. McDowell, ’53
- Dr. James D. Thullen, ’63
- Allen T. Willoughby, ’51*
1986 Recipients
- Alfred C. Carrino, ’51
- Arthur W. Wiles, ’27*
- Nelson H. Lauless, ’47*
1985 Recipients
- Norman C. Bray, ’42*
- Ronald E. Holtrey, ’62
- Casimir P. Newdome, ’38*
1984 Recipients
- Lonnie Norris, ’62
- James Glase, ’50
- Chun “C.C.” Lee, ’27*
1983 Recipients
- Jerry English, ’64
- Herbert Strayer, ’62*
- Clyde Quinby, ’61
1982 Recipients
- Morris Greene, ’36*
- George Blose, ’37*
- James Brentlinger, ’37*
- Maurice Shingler, ’47*
1981 Recipients
- Harry Winters, ’40*
- Fred Church, ’49
- Dan Foster, ’69
1980 Recipients
- Paul Feinerer, ’40*
- William Hayden, ’50
- Bruno Mallone, ’41*
1979 Recipients
- Skip Baughman, ’53*
- George Killian, ’49
- Robert Rupert, ’52
1978 Recipients
- Joe Ayers, ’36*
- Charles Ash, ’37*
- Louis Nemec, ’38*
- Angelo Jannoti, ’43*
- Lowell Shaffer, ’46*
- Charles Heck, ’49*
1977 Recipients
- Jack Decker, ’53
- William E. Peterson, ’47*
- Kenneth Shoemaker, ’43*
1976 Recipients
- Clare Stump, Sr., ’14*
- Ramon Harmon, ’37*
- Alfred Robinson, ’38*
1975 Recipients
- Arden Roberson, ’49
- Elmer Faber, ’39*
- Richard Long, ’30*
- Phil Shipe, ’34*
1974 Recipients
- Joe Banks, ’41*
- Bernard S. Miller, ’22*
- Jimmie Stahl, ’56
- Charles Strasbaugh, ’50
1973 Recipients
- Joe Thomas, ’43*
- Charles V. Mather, ’37*
- John Allen, ’32*
1972 Recipients
- Marvin V. English, ’41*
- Harris A. Lamb*
- R. Lowell Reese, ’35*
1971 Recipients
- William P. Arthur, ’51*
- D. Ray Baum, ’28*
- Nils O. Melkerson, ’31*
1970 Recipients
- Frank J. Adler, ’24*
- Frank P. Haley, ’25*
- William E. Kair, ’21*
- George A. Keel, ’41*
- Joseph P. Mallone, ’39
- A. Ross Siverling, ’33*
1969 Recipients
- Jerry L. Katherman, ’21*
- Clifford Kerchner, ’35*
- Clyde A. Lamb*
- John S. Manion, ’18*
- C.V. “Red” Money, ’28*
- Von Spellman, ’24*
1968 Recipients
- Russel J. Anspach, ’26*
- E. Paul Lynch *
- Harry S. Siegel, ’21*
- Albert N. Smith, ’24*
- Thomas J. Smull, ’04*
- Ronald W. Wander, ’24*